Google
 
Message Board
Sign up  |   |   |  Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
vicerimus

Registered:
Posts: 4
Reply with quote  #1 
Is there any rule against playing with a cast?
wysz

Registered:
Posts: 49
Reply with quote  #2 

http://web.usssa.com/usssa/usssa-general/2015FPRuleBook.pdf


Rule 2 - Sec 6 -

Equipment such as crutches, canes, wheelchairs, etc., are prohibited.

Casts, splints and braces may be worn, if padded.

Any equipment deeded distracting or dangerous by the Tournament Director or

Umpire shall be prohibited.

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:


Create your own forum with Website Toolbox!